Administrators Directory

Office Name Name Title Telephone
Superintendent of Schools Olga Hugelmeyer 908.436.6131
Assistant Superintendent Dr. Jennifer Cede�o 908.436.5163
Assistant Superintendent Judy Finch-Johnson 908.436.5054
Assistant Superintendent Rafael A. Cortes, Jr. 908.436.5311
Chief of Operations Frank Cuesta 908.436.5030
School Business Administrator Harold Kennedy, Jr. 908.436.5112
Comptroller Rajeev Malhotra 908.436.5139
Legal Department Heather Ford 908.436.5018
Vito Mazza 908.436.5039
Tomas Escribano 908.436.65447
Jonathan Williams / Robert F. Varady 908.436.5006
Jamil Jackson
Director
Office Name Name Telephone
Athletic Programs Bartolomeo Candelino 908.436.6690
Bilingual & ESL Education Dr. Sandra Nunes 908.436.5340
Curriculum and Instruction Dr. Michael Ojeda (Interim) 908.552.7505
Early Childhood Education Tracy Crosby 908.436.5351
Elementary & Secondary Education Dr. Daphne C. Marchetti 908.436.5354
Equity and Inclusion Samuel Etienne 908.436.5220
Food and Nutrition Services Jamie J. Leavitt 908.436.5401
Plant, Property & Equipment Luis R. Couto 908.436.5177
Research, Evaluation and Assessment Amy Gil 908.436.5375
Security Mathew Glackin 908.436.5255
Special Projects Dr. Dorothy Hannigan-McMullen 908.436.5048
Special Services Dr. Diana Pinto-Gomez 908.436.5253
Staff Development & Innovative Programs Dr. Kathleen Badalis 908.436.5267
Technology and Information Systems Alberto A. Marsal 908.436.5061
Transportation Department Michael Rijo 908.436.6820
Supervisor/Coordinator/Manager
Office Name Name Telephone
Accounts Payable Guilherme Matheus 908.436.5142
Assistant Superintendent's Office Peter Vosseler 908.436.5317
Athletics Marthelly Luc, Jr. 908.436.6681
Athletics Joseph Przytula 908.436.5355
Athletics Phillip J. Colicchio 908.436.6701
Bilingual & ESL Education Tracy Monteiro 908.436.5323
Bilingual & ESL Education Ileana Mena 908.436.5341
Bilingual & ESL Education 908.436.5279
Curriculum and Instruction Anthony DiDonato 908.4365342
Curriculum and Instruction Crystal A'Hearn 908.436.5357
Curriculum and Instruction Bruce Elflein 908.436.5333
Division of Bilingual/ESL Education Rebecca Orellana 908.436.5352
Division of Bilingual/ESL Education Maria C. Triana-Gonzalez 908.436.5301
Early Childhood Education Gissela Barnas 908.436.5322
Elementary & Secondary Education 908.436.5385
Elementary & Secondary Education Vivian Castano 908.436.5246
Elementary & Secondary Education Aaliyah J. McClinton 908.436.5347
Elementary & Secondary Education Mariestelle Magliano 908.436.5326
Food and Nutrition Services Lilys Duran 908.436.5408
Payroll Isolina Oyola 908.436.5119
Plant, Property & Equipment Luis E. Milanes, Jr. 908.436.5181
Plant, Property & Equipment Eduardo M. Dias 908.436.5505
Plant, Property & Equipment Antonino Arcieri 908.436.5182
Purchasing Mario Rodrigues 908.436.5153
Security Tomas Escribano 908.436.5447
Special Projects Lyle Moseley 908.436.5270
Special Projects Julia Lehman 908.436.5365
Special Projects Marie Noonan 908.436.5010
Special Services Maria Dolores Yurecko Effective 12-1-22 908.436.5223
Special Services Thelusma Cadet 908.436.5348
Special Services Nancy Morales-Figoletto 908.436.5367
Special Services Justine McConkey 908.436.5360
Special Services Scott Cohen 908.436.5345
Special Services Abdul Malik 908.436.5976
Special Services Cheryl A. Ferry 908.436.5221
Staff Development & Innovative Programs Mary Jane Lefano 908.436.5275
Staff Development & Innovative Programs Lourdes Couto 908.436.5328
Technology and Information Systems Venkatesh Sagaram 908.436.5079
Technology and Information Systems Joseph Goldfarb 908.436.5073
Technology and Information Systems Donald Sheehy 908-436.5069
Technology and Information Systems Hector Porto 908.436.5453
Technology and Information Systems Jason Roberts 908.436.5145
Technology and Information Systems Domingos A. Fernandes 908.436.5450
Transportation Department Jose Laranjeira 908.436.6846
Transportation Department Harold Cardenas 908.436.6818
Centers for Early Childhood Education
School Name Name Telephone
50 - Frances C. Smith Kathy Di Profio 908.436.6362
51 - Donald Stewart Jocelyn Rodriguez 908.436.6402
52 - Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Gladys Castellanos 908.436.6444
Pre K - 8 Schools
School Name Name Telephone
1 - George Washington Academy Shawn Black 908.436.5536
1 - George Washington Academy Lindsay Michele Walker 908.436.5545
2 - Winfield Scott Shante Gilmore-Rorie 908.436.6140
2 - Winfield Scott Marissa Jane Falcon 908.436.6163
3 - Nicholas S. LaCorte-Peterstown Jennifer A. Campel 908.436.6217
3 - Nicholas S. LaCorte-Peterstown Sandra Michelle Evaristo 908.436.6221
3 - Nicholas S. LaCorte-Peterstown Annex Sharon Calixto 908.409.6371
4 - Joseph Battin Hollis Mendes 908.436.6292
4 - Joseph Battin Christina De Simone 908.436.6305
4 - Joseph Battin Francesca Ferrera 908.436.6300
5 - Mabel G. Holmes Colomb Thomas-Petit 908.436.6252
5 - Mabel G. Holmes Melissa Ivelis Rabess 908.436.6280
5 - Mabel G. Holmes Annex A Linda Mary Haustein 908.436.4025
6 - Toussaint Louverture Marquis De Lafayette James Mondesir 908.436.5594
6 - Toussaint Louverture Marquis De Lafayette Stefanie Zeik-Marino 908.436.5603
6 - Toussaint Louverture Marquis De Lafayette Shari Koll 908.436.5630
7 - Terence C. Reilly Jenny Costa Reguinho 908.436.6011
7 - Terence C. Reilly Andreia Milano 908.436.6065
7 - Terence C. Reilly Marlene Oliva-Hasegawa 908.436.6064
8 - IPrep Academy Lawrence Roodenburg 908.275.6902
9 - Jerome Dunn Academy Cristina Veigas 908.436.5581
9 - Jerome Dunn Academy Minerva Spangnuolo 908.436.5581
9 - Jerome Dunn Academy Annex Nancy Carrero-Munoz 908.436.4073
12 - Elmora Melissa Kulick 908.436.5644
12 - Elmora Maria Gabriela Iannacone 908.436.5652
13 - Benjamin Franklin Alina Stewart 908.436.5677
13 - Benjamin Franklin Maria Isabel Lojo 908.436.5691
14 - Abraham Lincoln Diane Matos Reis 908.436.5805
14 - Abraham Lincoln Joseph Collins 908.436.5830
14 - Abraham Lincoln Annex Jelsie I. Basso 908.443.5171
15 - Christopher Columbus Gina Dalton 908.436.5717
15 - Christopher Columbus Maria Guiducci 908.436.5724
16 - Madison Monroe Antonio DiFonzo 908.436.5755
16 - Madison Monroe Annex Maria Gaeta 908.436.4050
18 - Robert Morris Oscar Crespo 908.436.5986
18- Robert Morris Annex Open 908.436.6008
19 - Woodrow Wilson Doris Rich Farrell 908.436.6187
19 - Woodrow Wilson Maria M. Sanchez 908.436.6196
20 - John Marshall Nichol Comas 908.436.5780
21 - Victor Mravlag Dr. Michael Wansaw 908.436.5835
21 - Victor Mravlag Christine Casserly 908.436.5845
22 - William F. Halloran Lauerin Heather Gareis 908.436.4861
22 - William F. Halloran Steven M. Criscuolo 908.436.4892
22 - William F. Halloran Annex Linda Trebino 908.436.5879
23 - Nicholas Murray Butler Berthenia Harmon-Carolina 908.436.5885
23 - Nicholas Murray Butler Donald R. Steup 908.436.5918
23 - Nicholas Murray Butler Annex Sandra Harte 908.436.5918
25 - Sonia Sotomayor Christina Silveira Francisco 908.436.5920
25 - Sonia Sotomayor Vera Matos-Pereira 908.436.5927
26 - Dr. Orlando Edreira Academy Howard Teitelbaum 908.436.5950
26 - Dr. Orlando Edreira Academy Melvin Endick 908.436.5969
27 - Dr. Antonia Pantoja Veronica Alvero 908.436.3902
27 - Dr. Antonia Pantoja Valerie Delceg-Burgos 908.436.3908
27 - Dr. Antonia Pantoja Liliana Dias 908.436.3941
28 - Juan Pablo Duarte - Jos� Juli�n Mart� Evelyn Rodriguez Salcedo 908.436.3951
28 - Juan Pablo Duarte - Jos� Juli�n Mart� Wayne S. Donadio 908.436.3992
28 - Juan Pablo Duarte - Jos� Juli�n Mart� Nancy Georgette 908.436.3993
29 - Dr. Albert Einstein Academy Maria Labrador 908.436.6894
29 - Dr. Albert Einstein Academy Joia L. Hill 908.436.6909
30 - Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy Arlene Frances Campbell 908.436.6940
30 - Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy Tiffany A. Festa Sneddon 908.436.6981
High Schools
School Name Name Telephone
Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy No.80 George E. Mikros 908.436.6081
Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy No.80 Donald Dulorie 908.436.6110
Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy No.80 Annex Jacques Gonzales 908.436.6926
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy No.82 Sulisnet Jimenez 908.436.6855
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy No.82 Harry Sam Kelada 908.436.6557
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy No.82 Dr. Michelle Panichi 908.436.6650
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy No.82 (Annex) Wilnes Jilus 908.436.6987
Admiral William F. Halsey, Jr. Health and Public Safety Academy No.83 Christopher VanVliet 908.436.6629
Admiral William F. Halsey, Jr. Health and Public Safety Academy No.83 Michael Stephen Robel 908.436.6651
Admiral William F. Halsey, Jr. Health and Public Safety Academy No.83 Veronica Vega 908.436.6652
Admiral William F. Halsey, Jr. Health and Public Safety Academy No.83 (Annex) Anthony Ziobro 908.443.6734
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy No.84 Dr. Mona Wanis (Interim) 908.436.6730
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy No.84 Alexandra Mickens 908.436.6730
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy No.84 - Annex Barbara C. Leyva 908.436.6766
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy No.84 Danny Ortiz 908.436.6748
Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical No.87 Fatimah Bey 908.436.6777
Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical No.87 Roberto Cerbone 908.436.6811
Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical No.87 (Annex) Dalia Morssi Elrakaybie 908.433.5153
Elizabeth High School Frank J. Cicarell Academy No.89 Michael Cummings 908.436.5860
Elizabeth High School Frank J. Cicarell Academy No.89 John Markowitz 908.436.6172
Elizabeth High School Frank J. Cicarell Academy No.89 (Annex) Jecenia Solorzano-Castro 908.409.6352
J. Christian Bollwage Academy of Finance No.90 John Byrne 908.436.6503
J. Christian Bollwage Academy of Finance No.90 Antonio Almeida 908.436.6503
JVJ STEM Academy - School No. 92 Theodore Panagopoulos 908.436.5023
JVJ STEM Academy - School No. 92 Juan Camilo Metrio Sanchez 908.436.5023